Aldershot, Farnham & Fleet Camera Club
Est. 1955

About us Programme Useful Stuff Galleries Competitions Challenges Committee Contact/Find Us

2014 Competitions

Competition dates : (results via links)

Date Event Judge
11th September Print Competition Round 1 Jeff Lawrence
25th September Digital Image Competition Round 1 Alison Crawley
9th October Print Competition Round 2 George Walsh
30th October Digital Image Competition Round 2 Tony Mearman
27th November Spectrum & Heywood Trophies - AWAY Ken Scott
22nd January Print Competition Round 3 Chris Hutchinson
26th February Digital Image Competition Round 3 Caroline Colgate
12th March Mutton & Beney Competitions "The Elements" Andrew Perry
26th Match Print Competition Round 4 Jim Pascoe
9th April Digital Image Competition Round 4 Jeff Lawrence
30th April Annual Print Competition Jay Charnock
14th May Andrich Trophy Club members
28th May Annual Digital Image Competition David Smith

2014 Print & Digital Competition Leader Boards
Each member may enter up to three entries in each round, but only the best two scores are carried into the total.

Prints - Open Class
Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Total
Mark Grey 19.5 18.5 18 20 76
Norma Tryner 20 18 18 19.5 75.5
Paul Hayman 18 18 19.5 18.5 74
Tony Fisher 17.5 18 17 16 68.5
Pat Gibson 18 16.5 15.5 18 68
Michelle Harrison 18.5 14.5 19 15.5

67.5

Simon Taylor 18 15.5 16.5 17 67
Chris Whitty 17 16 17.5 15.5 66
Jon Evans - 19 20 17.5 56.5
Tony Watson - 17.5 18.5 16.5 52.5
Chris Stock - 15 18 17 50
Alan Marshall - 16 16 15.5 47.5
Michael Knight 13.5 8 15 - 36.5
Stuart Kenny - - 9.5 15.5 25
Tonya Herron 19 - - - 19
June Milner - 17.5 - 18.5 17.5
David Fisher 17.5 - - - 17.5
Sally Protheroe - 16.5   - 16.5
John Paris 15.5 - - - 15.5
 

Prints - Beginners Class
Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Total
Isabel Cuesta 18.5 18 18.5 18.5 73.5
Ken Newberry - - 16.5 16 32.5
Sarah Lucas -   19   19
Alison Morris - - 7.5   18
Alan Warren 14.5   -   14.5

Digital Projected Images - Open Class
Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Total
Norma Tryner 18.5 19.5 17.5 19.5 75
Mark Grey 18 19 19 18 74
Donald Hart 17.5 18.5 18.5 19 73.5
Simon Taylor 19 18.5 18.5 16 72
Paul Baxter 18 17 19 17 71
Paul Hayman 15.5 17.5 18 19.5 70.5
Michelle Harrison 19.5 17 17 17 70.5
Chris Whitty 17.5 18.5 17 16.5

69.5

Alan Eggleton 16 17 17 19 69
Stuart Kenny 9 15.5 17 17 58.5
Sally Protheroe - 17.5 9 16 42.5
Michael Knight 9 17 7 6 39
Kay Holder 17 17.5 - - 34.5
Pat Gibson 18.5 - - 16 34.5
Sue Hammill - 16.5 - 18 34.5
Alan Marshall 16.5 - - 15.5 32
Ken Newberry - - 15.5 14.5 30
Jon Evans - 18.5 - - 18.5
Tonya Herron 17 - - - 17
Ben Casey 17 - - - 17
David Fisher - - 17 - 17
June Milner - - 16 - 16
Chris Stock - - 15.5 - 15.5
Robin Stovold - 13.5 - - 13.5
 

Digital Projected Images - Beginners Class
Name
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Total
Isabel Cuesta
17.5
16
19.5
18.5
71.5
Alan Warren
17
16.5
17
18.5
69
Nadine Bernhardt
-
-
18.5
17.5
36
Paul Knowles
19.5
16.5
-
-
36
Matt Brown
-
18.5
-
-
18.5

Maximum entries per round in each class : 3, best two scores carried forward for total.
Any image may only be used twice during the four rounds of the competition.
Maximum points available after 4 rounds : 80


AFFCC 2011-2017
These www.affcc.uk pages maintained by Simon Taylor, webmaster@affcc.uk