Aldershot, Farnham & Fleet Camera Club
Est. 1955

About us Programme Useful Stuff Galleries Competitions Challenges Committee Contact/Find Us

2005 Competitions

Competition dates : (results via links)

Date Event Judge
12th January Print & Slide Competition, Round 1 Phil Peddy ARPS
17th January SPF Competition vs S.Dig & Horndean Barry Day ARPS
27th January Spectrum Trophy (at Farnborough) Tony Charters
9th March Molesworth & Rainbow Trophies (at Yateley) John May ARPS
23rd March Beney & Mutton Cups, Theme:"Aldershot & Farnham" Bryan Powell ARPS
30th March Ladies vs. Gents Competition Walter Benzie
27th April Print & Slide Competition, Round 2 Jon Mitchell
30th April to 6th May Farnborough Festival of Arts Tony Charters
18th May Print & Slide Competition, Round 3 Ann Smith ARPS
21st September Print & Slide Competition, Round 4 Brian Colley ARPS
2nd November Print & Slide Competition, Round 5 Geoffrey Melling
16th November Annual Print & Slide Competition David Barton

2005 Print & Slide Competition Leader Boards

Positions after round 5 - (5 rounds in total), maximum points available - 100
'Qualifying entries' is the number of entries whose score has been carried forward. Each member may enter up to three entries in each round, but only the best two scores are carried into the total.

Prints - Open Class
Name
Points
Qualifying Entries / Entries
Jon Evans
92.5
10/15
Tony Fisher
92.0
10/15
Mike Hammersley
91.5
10/15
John Paris
90.0
10/15
Simon Taylor
89.5
10/15
Prue Barker
89.0
10/15
Chris Whitty
80.0
10/15
David Sheppard
71.5
8/11
Michele Sheppard
65.5
8/12
Bonnie Hampton
64.0
8/10
Joe Waghorn
49.5
6/8
Chris Bearman
48.5
6/7
Andrew McKie
32.5
4/4
Steve Davies
17.5
2/3
Terry Revell
6.5
1/1

Prints - Beginners
Name
Points
Qualifying Entries / Entries
Robin Evans
93.5
10/15
David Fisher
52.5
6/8
Alan Eggleton
19.5
2/3
David Rose
16.0
2/2

Slides - Open class
Name
Points
Qualifying Entries / Entries
David Bleach
93.0
10/15
Prue Barker
88.5
10/15
John Paris
88.5
10/15
Doreen Bleach
88.5
10/15
Jon Evans
86.0
10/15
Chris Whitty
85.0
10/15
Simon Taylor
84.5
10/15
Jenny Bray
83.5
10/15
Ronnie Godfrey
53.5
6/9
Bonnie Hampton
51.0
6/9
Terry Revell
30.0
4/6
Michelle Sheppard
15.5
2/3
Joe Waghorn
19.5
2/3

Slides - Beginners
Name
Points
Qualifying Entries / Entries
   

Maximum entries per round in each class : 3, best two scores carried forward for total.
Any image may only be used twice during the five rounds of the competition.
Maximum points available after 5 rounds : 100


AFFCC 2011-2017
These www.affcc.uk pages maintained by Simon Taylor, webmaster@affcc.uk